Carl

carl#4913

No
#4913

Name
Carl

Date of birth
August 08, 1990 (but no one really knows)

Hight
6 ft (183 cm)

Weight
160 lb (73 kg)

S/E background
Upper-middle class

Parents
Mother professor; father self-employed

Siblings
Older sister

Relationships
Best buddy: Jason (#5707)
Current girlfriend: Tania (#6023)
Former girlfriend: Amber (#5789)
Former on/off relationship: Lisa (#8425)

Job
Maths and Physics (Condensed Matter) PhD student at a notable University; part time job (at night) as a parking attendant

Life
Had his own room and money for all the essentials young people want to buy and own (music, skateboard, going out, …) as child and teenager; parents caring, supporting, but not limiting; know his original class culture very well and respects it, but does not adopt it relating to aesthetic preferences and lifestyle; is financially backed up by his parents (pay for his PhD degree), lives at home, but organises his life independently, including his everyday-life funding; is well informed about social and political situations around him, but not engaged in any movements or parties; is excellent in what he studies, but has no ambitions to make a career, does not like to talk about his university life to his peers (which are mostly settled outside the university micro cosmos).

Music
Techno, Electropunk

Outfit
Alternative casual wear; earring; tattoo

Peers
Is a loner; when meeting up with peers prefers to hang out or to spend time in clubs during long weekend nights; spends much of his time outside in the city; knows many people from different peer groups (and their stories and some of their secrets), is tolerated, but does not belong to a particular group.

Particularity
Loves Sartre’s take on Existentialism, knows most of his central works and is fan of “Being and Nothingness. An Essay on Phenomenological Ontology”.

Secret
???

 

 

Address
0xACD12eD02AE6AA1A9DCF7Fa81e5e4087d4D94A68

Alias
carl-4913.punkishnormalities.eth